Fixtures & Results 2017/18

Pre-season 2017

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Sat 8th July 3pm Away Smithswood Firs Marston Green Recreation Ground Friendly D: 1-1
Tues 11th July 7:30pm Home Bromsgrove Sporting Trevor Brown Memorial Ground Friendly L: 0-5 
Sat 15th July 3pm Home Chelmsley Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground Sutton Coldfield Charity Cup W: 4-2 
Tue 18th 7:30pm Away Barnt Green Spartak The Coppice Friendly L: 3-1
Sat 22nd July 3pm Home Alvechurch Trevor Brown Memorial Ground Friendly L: 2-4
Tue 25th July 7:45pm Away FC Stratford The DCS Stadium Friendly D: 1-1
Sat 29th July 3pm Away Romulus Lindridge Road Sutton Coldfield Charity Cup D: 2-2
Tue 1st August 7pm Away Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons Boldmere Sports & Social Club Sutton Coldfield Charity Cup W: 2-5

August 2017

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Sat 5th 3pm Home Chelmsley Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  L: 1-3
Sat 12th 3pm Away Heather St. John’s St John’s Park MFL Division 1  W: 1-3
Sat 19th 3pm Away Racing Club Warwick Townsend Meadow MFL Division 1  L: 1-0
Sat 26th 3pm Away Hinckley St John’s Park MFL Division 1  L: 3-1
Mon 28th 3pm Home Leicester Road Leicester Road Stadium MFL Division 1  D: 2-2

September 2017

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Sat 2nd 3pm Away Nuneaton Griff The Pingles Stadium MFL Division 1  W: 0-3
Fri 8th 7:30pm Home Wolverhampton Casuals Trevor Brown Memorial Ground FA Vase  W: 3-0
Sat 16th 3pm Home Brocton Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  W: 3-2
Tue 19th 7:45pm Away Lye Town Sports Ground Polymac Cup  W: 1-0
Sat 23rd 3pm Away Stourport Swifts Wishes Meadow Cup  L: 5-1
Sat 30th 3pm Away Atherstone Town Sheepy Road MFL Division 1  D: 1-1

October 2017

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Tues 3rd 7:30pm Home Lichfield City Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  D: 3-3
Sat 7th 3pm Home Uttoxeter Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  W: 2-0
Sat 14th 3pm Home Coventry Copeswood Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  L: 1-2
Sat 21st 3pm Away Heath Hayes Coppice Colliery Ground MFL Division 1  W: 2-3
Sat 28th 3pm Home Racing Club Warwick Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  L: 0-4

November 2017

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Sat 4th 3pm Away Ilkeston Town New Manor Ground MFL Division 1  L: 6-0
Tue 7th 7:30pm Away Boldmere St. Michaels Trevor Brown Memorial Ground Cup  L: 5-3
Sat 11th 3pm Away Cadbury Athletic Cadbury Recreation Ground MFL Division 1  L: 3-1
Tues 14th 7:30pm Home Pershore Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 D: 2-2
Sat 18th 3pm Home Nuneaton Griff Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  W: 1-0
Sat 25th 3pm Away Bolehall Swifts Rene Road MFL Division 1  L: 3-2
Tue 28th 3pm Away Highgate United The Coppice JW Hunt Cup  W: 2-3

December 2017

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Sat 2nd 3pm Home Leicester Road Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  L: 2-3
Wed 6th 19:45pm Away Wednesfield Cottage Ground Cup  W: 0-4
Sat 16th 3pm Home Littleton Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  L: 0-1
Sat 23rd 3pm Away Chelmsley Town Pack Meadow MFL Division 1  W: 0-2
Sat 26th 3pm Home Cadbury Athletic Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  W: 4-0
Sat 30th 3pm Away Stafford Town Evans Park MFL Division 1  W: 1-4

January 2018

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Sat 6th 3pm Home Walsall Wood Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1  L: 2-3
Tue 9th 7:30pm Home Tividale JW Hunt Cup MFL Division 1  W: 1-0
Wed 17th 7:30pm Away Coventry Alvis Alvis Sports & Social Club MFL Division 1  W:0-2
Sat 27th 3pm Away Lichfield City The McDonalds Community Stadium MFL Division 1  W:1-2
Tue 30th 7:30pm Home Hinckley AFC Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 L:2-6

February 2018

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Wed 7th 7:45pm Away Atherstone Town  The Mark Webster Community Stadium Birmingham Midweek Floodlit Cup L:5-0
Tue 13th 3pm Home Walsall Wood Trevor Brown Memorial Ground JW Hunt Cup L: 2-4
Sat 17th 3pm Home Coventry Alvis Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 W: 5-0 
Tue 20th 7:30pm Home Heath Hayes Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 D: 2-2 
Sat 24th 3pm Home Stafford Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 W: 3-0 
Sat 24th 3pm Away Brocton  Silkmore Lane Sports Ground MFL Division 1 D: 2-2

March 2018

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Tue 20th 19:45pm Away Uttoxeter Town Oldfield Sports Club MFL Division 1 L: 6-2
Thu 22nd 19:45pm Away Coventry Copsewood  The Pavilion MFL Division 1 D: 1-1
Sat 24th 3pm Home Bolehall Swifts Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 W: 3-0
Sat 24th 3pm Home Studley Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 W: 2-1 
Sat 31st 3pm Away Pershore Town  2020SolarPV King George V Stadium MFL Division 1 W: 2-7

April 2018

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Mon 2nd 3pm Home Ilkeston Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 L: 1-4
Sat 7th 3pm Home Heather St. John’s Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 L: 2-6 
Sat 14th 3pm Away Studley The Beehive MFL Division 1 L: 1-0
Sat 21st 3pm Home Atherstone Town Trevor Brown Memorial Ground MFL Division 1 L: 0-2 
Tue 24th 19:45pm Away Littleton 5 Acres MFL Division 1 L: 3-1
Sat 28th 3pm Away Walsall Wood  Oak Park MFL Division 1 L: 3-0

May 2018

Date Time H/A Opponent Venue Competition Result
Mon 7th 2pm Neutral Boldmere St. Michael’s Trevor Brown Memorial Ground Sutton Coldfield Charity Cup  L: 9-0